Résidencies

Have frequented LaCourDieu :

2014

Matthieu Nozières (Arts platiques)
Jan van Bergen (Arts plastiques)
Marie Tribolet (Arts platiques)
Amandine Facquer
(Arts platiques)

2013

Benjamin Bichard (Arts plastiques)
Jan van Bergen (Arts plastiques)
Camille Nicolle (Arts plastiques)
Jérôme Touron (Arts plastiques)

2012

Céline Delabre ( Dessin-Gravure)
Camille Nicolle
(Arts plastiques)
Paula Scamparini
(Arts platiques)
Marie Tribolet (Arts platiques)
Jérôme Touron
(Arts plastiques)
Jan van Bergen
(Arts plastiques)
Haruna Tsuya (Photographie)
Bernhard Härtter
(Arts plastiques)
Mariella Claes (Photographie)

2011
Jan van Bergen (Arts plastiques)
Jérôme Touron (Arts plastiques)
Christophe Dentin (Arts plastiques)
Burkard Blümlein (Arts plastiques)
Brent Arnold (Musique)

2010
Jiyoun Lee (Arts plastiques)
Hugo Ansel (Arts plastiques)
Marcia De Moraes (Peinture)

Catherine Gfeller (Photo,video)
Bernard Salignon (Philosophie)

Pierre Thibaut (Photographie,Jardin)
Claire Renier (Arts plastiques)
Michel Perot (Peinture)
Keen Souhlal (Photographie)
Jérôme Touron (Arts plastiques)

2009

Juan Asensio (Écriture)
Franc Ducros (Philosophie, Poésie) Catherine Gfeller (Photo,video)
Marie Monfort (Histoire de l’Art)

Gisèle Pierra (Littérature)
Marie Blanche Potte (Histoire de l’Art)

Bruno Queysanne (Philosophie)

Serge Rivron (Écriture)
Bernard Salignon (Philosophie)
Pierre Thibaut (Photographie, Jardin)

Jérôme Touron* (Arts plastiques) Aurélie Verdier (Histoire de l’Art)

2008
Sylvie Barnay (Histoire)
Cécile Daladier (Arts plastiques) Catherine Gfeller (Photo,video)
Jean-Marie Gleize (Écriture)
Élina Löwensohn* (Théâtre, Cinéma)
Frédéric Lucien
*   (Arts plastiques)
Marie Blanche Potte (Histoire de l’Art)
Simone Prouvé  (Tissage)
Bruno Queysanne (Philosophie)
Nathalie Richard
* (Théâtre, Cinéma)
Philippe Richard (Arts plastiques)
Camille Saint-Jacques (Écriture)
Bernard Salignon (Philosophie)
Nicolas Soulier (Urbanisme)
Pierre Thibaut (Photographie, Jardin)
Thierry Thieu-Niang
* (Chorégraphie)

2007
Éric Dalbis (Peinture)
Irène Kivinen  (Arts plastiques)
Gottfried Pengg (Peinture)
Simone Prouvé  (Tissage)
Rémi Thin (Architecture)

2006
Cécile Daladier (Arts plastiques) Patricia Erbelding (Peinture)
Macela Gomez
* (Arts plastiques)
Lionel Guibert (Architecture, paysage)
Sophie Hutin* ((Arts plastiques)
Gottfried Pengg (Peinture)
Simone Prouvé (Tissage)
Frank Robidhez (Design, Art d’Afrique)
Tony Soulié (Peinture)
Nicolas Soulier (Urbanisme)
Jérôme Touron
* (Arts plastiques)



* Résident artist

Artist residencies at LaCourDieu


The "Résidencies" are offered to
selected professionnal artists
under 40 years of age

Responsable

Jean Pierre Brice Olivier

Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser.

Medias

Visual arts, writing, music, dance, theater…

We offer :

Three studios /  accommodation units

+ one unit with separate living and studio areas


Residency of 2 to 3 months, in two sessions per year

One exhibition area and a library

Use of a car



Each studio-accommodation unit is completely self-sufficient

and independent,

but the layout of the site enables the resident artists

to meet and discuss.

Dates

15 of April to 30 June

15 of August to 15 November

 

Dossier

Curiculum vitae, documents, projet

Adress

LaCourDieu - 21530 LA-ROCHE-EN-BRENIL

LA LETTRE
vous informe
de l'actualité de
LaCourDieu.com

Votre courriel :